Cambridge, Ontario

2016 Festival Times

July 29 - 31, 2016

Friday from 7pm to 11pm, Saturday from 1pm to 11pm, Sunday from 1pm to 10pm


FRIDAY

Concerts at Mill Race Amphitheatre, Civic Square stages from 7–11pm
Concerts in the Galt Room, (second floor of Café 13) from 7–11pm
Pub Sessions at The Kiwi from 8-11pm

Evening Concert and Session Performers include

Discovery, Juneyt, Cupola/Ward, Frog & Henry, Alex Cumming & Nicola Beazley, Relative Harmony, NUA, Tellier, Somers & Nunn, The Tethera Quintet, Cihad Ozturk, Bob MacLean, Alfie Smith & Nicola Christian, Martin & Shan Graebe, Lederman/Bell, The Schotts


SATURDAY

Concerts at Market Square, 10am–noon
Workshops, Morris Dancing and Concerts at the Craft Village Stage from 1-8pm
Workshops at Mill Race & Civic Square Stages from 1–5pm, concerts from 5–11pm
Water Street Stage: Children’s Stage (1–5), Open Stage (6–8pm), Barn Dance (8–10pm)
Concerts at Cafe 13 in The Galt Room from 6–11pm
Pub Sessions and performances at The Kiwi from 8-11pm

Evening Concert Performers and Activities include

The Boxcar Boys, Tamar Ilana & Ventanas, Tony Gouveia & Elizabete,Discovery, Cupola/Ward, Frog & Henry, Alex Cumming & Nicola Beazley, Relative Harmony, NUA, Tellier, Somers & Nunn, The Tethera Quintet, Cihad Ozturk, Bob MacLean, Alfie Smith & Nicola Christian, Lederman/Bell, The Schotts


SUNDAY

Workshops at Mill Race & Civic Square Stages from 1–5pm, concerts from 5–10pm
Concerts at the Craft Village Stage from 1-8pm
Water Street Stage: Children’s Stage 1–5pm
Concerts at Cafe 13 in The Galt Room from 6–11pm
Pub Sessions and Concerts at The Kiwi from 6-11pm

Evening Concert Performers and Activities include (7–10pm)

Shane Cook & The Woodchippers, The Boxcar Boys, Tony Gouveia & Elizabete,Discovery, Frog & Henry, Alex Cumming & Nicola Beazley, Relative Harmony, NUA, Tellier, Somers & Nunn, The Tethera Quintet, Cihad Ozturk, Bob MacLean, Alfie Smith & Nicola Christian, Martin & Shan Graebe, Lederman/Bell, The Schotts, Sweet Felons All, Juneyt